proxy accounts

Spanish translation: cuenta proxy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proxy accounts
Spanish translation:cuenta proxy
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

21:17 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: proxy accounts
DIFFERENCE ACCOUNTS (proxy accounts in Finacle terminology)
Andrs
cuenta proxy
Explanation:
En la red consigues lo que significa busca por definir: proxy. Suerte
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cuenta proxy
Otilia Acosta
5 +1cuentas de usuarios
Terejimenez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuentas de usuarios


Explanation:
espero te sirva

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lori_A
59 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cuenta proxy


Explanation:
En la red consigues lo que significa busca por definir: proxy. Suerte

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra

agree  Lori_A
56 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  Adriana Vozzi: Cuidado! No definiría a proxy como algo normal sino que este se refiere a cuentas bancarias abiertas en nombre de... Solo un comentario para que tengas en cuenta. No son cuentas de usuarios, ok? Saludos.
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Gracias, avozzi, tendré en cuenta tu observación.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search