Range Accrual Note

Spanish translation: pagares "range accrual" que devengan intereses cuando las tasas encuadran en cierto valor (rango)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Range Accrual Note
Spanish translation:pagares "range accrual" que devengan intereses cuando las tasas encuadran en cierto valor (rango)
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

00:30 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Investment
English term or phrase: Range Accrual Note
"Range Accrual Notes are structured products whose coupon payments are ...."
Paulina Gómez
Colombia
pagares "range accrual" que devengan intereses cuando las tasas encuadran en cierto valor (rango)
Explanation:
sorry no accents
son pagares estructurados que se relacionan con la cotizacion de las tasas de interes a la que estan vinculados

A range accrual note is similar to a fixed rate bond, except that interest only accrues on days when a reference rate falls within a specified range.

Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Margarita.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pagares "range accrual" que devengan intereses cuando las tasas encuadran en cierto valor (rango)
Margarita Palatnik
4notificación del rango de periodificación
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
range accrual note
notificación del rango de periodificación


Explanation:
Andy & Miles
accrual..1..acumulación..2..periodificación,..devengamiento,..
devengo..

accrual..date..fecha..de..devengamiento..

accruals..and..prepayments..ajuste..por..periodificación..

Registro de este centro directivo, con notificación a la Comisión negociadora.
... Asimismo, podrá solicitarse la periodificación del cobro del capital. ...
217.116.15.226/xml/disposiciones/min/ disposicion.xml?id_disposicion=37350&desde=min - 27k
Rango de una matriz. Cálculo del rango y aplicaciones. Teorema de Rouché. ...
La Periodificación contable. El principio de devengo. ...
www.uca.es/vicerrectorado/ rel_internacionales/ECTS/ectsjem6.htm - 117k -


Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
range accrual note
pagares "range accrual" que devengan intereses cuando las tasas encuadran en cierto valor (rango)


Explanation:
sorry no accents
son pagares estructurados que se relacionan con la cotizacion de las tasas de interes a la que estan vinculados

A range accrual note is similar to a fixed rate bond, except that interest only accrues on days when a reference rate falls within a specified range.



Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Margarita.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search