inventory correction

Spanish translation: corrección del inventario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inventory correction
Spanish translation:corrección del inventario
Entered by: Xenia Wong

16:50 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bolsa
English term or phrase: inventory correction
Sé que se hace cuando hay demasiadas existencias, el problema es que no sé cuál es el término en inglés. Si alguien sabe de bolsa y economía, le agradecería que me dijera cómo se dice. ¡Muchas gracias por adelantado!
Erenia
corrección del inventario
Explanation:
Me parece que es simple el término.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9corrección del inventario
Xenia Wong
4enmendación del inventario
marybro


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
corrección del inventario


Explanation:
Me parece que es simple el término.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
1 min
  -> Mil gracias, Asimenia......xen

agree  Caro Friszman
3 mins
  -> Caro, agradecida.....xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins
  -> gaby, thanks a mill......xen

agree  Carol Hart
9 mins
  -> Carol, thanks a mill.....xen

agree  SandraV: ¡Saludos, Xenia!
11 mins
  -> Sandra, thanks a mill.......xen / saludos a ti también....xen

agree  marybro: this is the most common phrase
12 mins
  -> marybro, thanks a mill.....xen

agree  juani
1 hr
  -> juani, many thanks......xen

agree  Gustavo Villar
9 hrs
  -> Gustavo, gracias mil.....xen

agree  Adriana Vozzi
1 day 3 hrs
  -> avozzi, many thanks....xen

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enmendación del inventario


Explanation:
another option...very formal

emendation

marybro
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search