at (in this context)

Spanish translation: en

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at (in this context)
Spanish translation:en
Entered by: Marina Lara Petersen

22:42 Jul 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: at (in this context)
The Rise and Fall of the Arm's Length: a Study in the evolution of U.S. International Taxation, Virginia Tax Review, 89-75, at 89 Summer 1995.
A similar example may be found in Peter Muchlinski, Multinational enterprises and the law (1995), Blackwell, Oxford UL & Cambridge, at 289.
1995 OECD Report, op. cit. above footnote 4, at I-6.
Marina Lara Petersen
en
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4en la pág.
David Russi
4 +3en
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en


Explanation:
-

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Cristina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
45 mins

agree  María Marta Semberoiz
16 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 day 3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en la pág.


Explanation:
Parece una referencia a un número de página

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chanda Danley
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Walter Landesman
44 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Robert Copeland
52 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  María Marta Semberoiz
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search