ver frase, por favor....

Spanish translation: consistirá una enajenación a efectos del tributo o impuesto a la plusvalía o la ganancia de capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ver frase, por favor....
Spanish translation:consistirá una enajenación a efectos del tributo o impuesto a la plusvalía o la ganancia de capital
Entered by: Inés Coduri

20:20 Aug 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / investments
English term or phrase: ver frase, por favor....
Me estoy haciendo un lío.... ¿¿¿¿alguien me echa una mano con el trocito que hay entre asteriscos?????

Please note that a Switch of Shares in one Fund for Shares in any other Fund is treated as a redemption and sale and therefore may have tax implications for Shareholders. For persons subject to UK taxation ***it will be a disposal for the purposes of capital gains taxation.***

Gracias mil!!
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
consistirá una enajenación a efectos del tributo o impuesto a la plusvalía o la ganancia de capital
Explanation:
segun lo que estes usando
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri
Grading comment
Gracias, Inés!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2consistirá una enajenación a efectos del tributo o impuesto a la plusvalía o la ganancia de capital
Inés Coduri
5ir will be....
Ignacio Uranga
5tendrá consideración de enajenación a efectos del impuesto sobre la plusvalía
Rebecca Jowers


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consistirá una enajenación a efectos del tributo o impuesto a la plusvalía o la ganancia de capital


Explanation:
segun lo que estes usando

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Gracias, Inés!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
20 mins
  -> gracias alejandra

agree  Cirera Marti (X)
45 mins
  -> gracias alicia

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tendrá consideración de enajenación a efectos del impuesto sobre la plusvalía


Explanation:
(an option)

Capital gains tax, popularly known as "la plusvalía" in Spain.

The Capital Gains Tax (Impuesto sobre el Incremento del Valor de los Terrenos de Naturaleza Urbana - Plusvalía) is the Spanish municipal tax on the increase ...
www.spainlawyer.com/guialegal/guialegal.cfm?IDCAPITULO=1105...

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ir will be....


Explanation:
***habrá una reserva para aplicarse al pago de impuestos sobre ganancias del capital***

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search