Imad

Spanish translation: Institute for Macroeconomic Analysis and Development

03:36 Aug 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: Imad
Continuando con este extracto, no sé que es... please, help!
Mariana Gomez
Spanish translation:Institute for Macroeconomic Analysis and Development
Explanation:
Una posibilidad... aunque sería más sencillo buscar una solución si tuviésemos más contexto. Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Steven Capsuto
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5IMAD (Input Message Accountability Data) Número identificatorio de transferencia electrónica
María Marta Semberoiz
3 +2Institute for Macroeconomic Analysis and Development
Steven Capsuto


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imad
Institute for Macroeconomic Analysis and Development


Explanation:
Una posibilidad... aunque sería más sencillo buscar una solución si tuviésemos más contexto. Un saludo.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: www.acronymfinder.com
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Egmont.

agree  MikeGarcia: Contexto, contexto, my kingdom for a contexto!!!!
8 hrs
  -> :) Too true. Thanks, Miguel.

923 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imad
IMAD (Input Message Accountability Data) Número identificatorio de transferencia electrónica


Explanation:
Aunque ya esté cerrada la pregunta hace mucho, quiero ingresar la respuesta correcta en el contexto de un resumen de movimientos de transferencias electrónicas.

María Marta Semberoiz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search