difficult delinquent accounts

Spanish translation: cuentas morosas difíciles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:difficult delinquent accounts
Spanish translation:cuentas morosas difíciles
Entered by: Andrea Strada

16:24 Oct 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / employment
English term or phrase: difficult delinquent accounts
The Senior Branch Account Executive’s key responsibilities include selling loans and insurance products, making recommendations of credit worthiness, closing the sale, recommending solutions to difficult delinquent accounts, performing administrative tasks (such as cash drawer management, answertelephones, routine typing, order supplies and pay bills), and servicing accounts.
Andrea Strada
Argentina
cuentas morosas difíciles
Explanation:
así.-
Selected response from:

Roxana Cortijo
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Deudores morosos
María Marta Semberoiz
5cuentas morosas difíciles
Roxana Cortijo
4Deudores morosos difíciles de cobrar
rmantecon
4cuentas morosas de difícil cobro
Ivannia Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuentas morosas difíciles


Explanation:
así.-

Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Deudores morosos


Explanation:
"...recomendar soluciones para casos difíciles de deudores morosos / en mora..."
"...recomendar soluciones para casos difíciles de créditos en mora"
Otras opciones. Espero que te sea útil.
MM

María Marta Semberoiz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV: ...para casos difíciles. Buen hallazgo.
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!! :)

agree  Gisela Herrera
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gisela!

agree  Andrea Riffo
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuentas morosas de difícil cobro


Explanation:
otra opción más. SUERTE!

COBRANZAS MOROSAS,EXPERTOS,CONDOMINIOS,EMBARGOS JUDICIALES,COBRO ... - [ Translate this page ]Las cuentas de difícil cobro por gestión errada. ... Investigamos - localizamos deudores, notificamos cuentas pendientes, negociamos con personas morosas y ...
www.anuncioscaracas.com.ve/bufetegioia.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


Ivannia Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deudores morosos difíciles de cobrar


Explanation:
Utilizando las sugerencias de todos podemos considerar esta frase... Saludos!

rmantecon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search