Led start-up with expert team

Spanish translation: Condujo/Dirigió la puesta en servicio/marcha/comienzo de actividades con el equipo de expertos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Led start-up with expert team
Spanish translation:Condujo/Dirigió la puesta en servicio/marcha/comienzo de actividades con el equipo de expertos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:53 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Led start-up with expert team
¿Cómo debería traducir "Led start-up with expert team"?

Led start-up with expert team in new locations with no
customer disruption.

Gracias.
martindf
Condujo/Dirigió la puesta en servicio/marcha/comienzo de actividades con el equipo de expertos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Condujo/Dirigió la puesta en servicio/marcha/comienzo de actividades con el equipo de expertos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1Lideró un equipo experto en la puesta en marcha
Alfredo Tanús
4 +1condujo la puesta en marcha con un equipo experto
Noemí Busnelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
led start-up with expert team
Condujo/Dirigió la puesta en servicio/marcha/comienzo de actividades con el equipo de expertos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2035
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Luisa Feely: me ganaste! Buen fin de semana!
0 min
  -> Mil gracias Tslltranslation... buen finde

agree  Walter Landesman
80 days
  -> Gracias Walter

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
led start-up with expert team
condujo la puesta en marcha con un equipo experto


Explanation:
Es lo que interpreto sin más contexto.

Noemí Busnelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
80 days
  -> Gracias Walter

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
led start-up with expert team
Lideró un equipo experto en la puesta en marcha


Explanation:
Lideró el equipo, no la puesta en marcha. El equipo fue el que hizo la puesta en marcha.


Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arusso
79 days
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search