unseasonably warm autumn

Spanish translation: otoño inusualmente caluroso

01:49 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: unseasonably warm autumn
Gracias.
elenabrey
Spanish translation:otoño inusualmente caluroso
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

María Vagni
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10otoño inusualmente caluroso
María Vagni
5 +1otoño inoportunamente caluroso
Yaotl Altan
4un otoño calurosamente fuera de temporada
ElChe (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un otoño calurosamente fuera de temporada


Explanation:
estoy transpirando ya

ElChe (X)
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otoño inoportunamente caluroso


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
39 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
otoño inusualmente caluroso


Explanation:
Una opción

María Vagni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
10 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Roxanna Delgado
55 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  silviantonia
59 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  NetTra
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  garci: Así ex !
5 hrs

agree  Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
6 hrs

agree  René Cofré Baeza
6 hrs

agree  cameliaim
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search