International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

wages tax number

Spanish translation: numero de impuesto sobre salarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wages tax number
Spanish translation:numero de impuesto sobre salarios
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

08:41 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: wages tax number
informacion sobre el franquiciador en un contrato de franquicia

gracias
Andrea Macarie
Spain
numero de impuesto sobre salarios
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numero de impuesto sobre salarios
Lydia De Jorge
3número del impuesto sobre la renta
Dolores Vázquez
2número / código cuenta cotización
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
número / código cuenta cotización


Explanation:
Estoy adivinando, pero me parece que va por ahí.

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:Pq06eUBFFFMJ:www.phila....

Suerte

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 103

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
número del impuesto sobre la renta


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numero de impuesto sobre salarios


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search