bid submissions

Spanish translation: presentaciones de ofertas/ licitaciones

13:57 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / general
English term or phrase: bid submissions
Context:
Proposal costs are defined as all expenditures that are incurred in the preparation of bid
submissions and negotiation of contract until the award of such contract
Thanks in advance!
Marina Nogales
Spain
Spanish translation:presentaciones de ofertas/ licitaciones
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

victoriak
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6presentaciones de ofertas/ licitaciones
victoriak
4envío de propuestas
Veronica Poblete


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
presentaciones de ofertas/ licitaciones


Explanation:
hope it helps

victoriak
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Carrera: presentación de ofertas
4 mins

agree  Rocio Barrientos
6 mins

agree  JPAlex
19 mins

agree  Mercedes L.
21 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: Simplemente" ofertas presentadas en licitaciones".
28 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envío de propuestas


Explanation:
eso

Veronica Poblete
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search