Conditions for the Services of our Personnel and the Supply of Tools and Impleme

Spanish translation: condiciones para la prestación de servicios de nuestro personal y el suministro de herramientas...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Conditions for the Services of our Personnel and the Supply of Tools and Impleme
Spanish translation:condiciones para la prestación de servicios de nuestro personal y el suministro de herramientas...
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

15:28 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / presupuesto
English term or phrase: Conditions for the Services of our Personnel and the Supply of Tools and Impleme
por favor ayúdenme.
Se trata de un presupuesto y de las "condiciones para los servicios de nuestro personal y para el préstamo temporal de herramientas"

pero ni los servicios del personal ni el préstamo me convencen.
Estoy algo desconcertado, que sugieren?
Miguel Martin
condiciones para la prestación de servicios de nuestro personal y el suministro de herramientas...
Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4condiciones para la prestación de servicios de nuestro personal y el suministro de herramientas...
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
5condiciones para el trabajo de nuestro personal y la entrega de herramientas e implemen...
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conditions for the services of our personnel and the supply of tools and impleme
condiciones para la prestación de servicios de nuestro personal y el suministro de herramientas...


Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
2 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Rocio Barrientos: Muy bien Sandra, lo de suministro es perfecto, se suministran implementos de trabajo
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias nuevamente, Rocío.

agree  Maria Garcia
29 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Jacqueline Carrera: suena bastante bien
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jacqueline

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conditions for the services of our personnel and the supply of tools and impleme
condiciones para el trabajo de nuestro personal y la entrega de herramientas e implemen...


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 233




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search