a minimum of 12 months look forward and look back

Spanish translation: la estructura de un proyecto tendrá un mínimo de 12 meses para ser considerado/juzgado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a minimum of 12 months look forward and look back
Spanish translation:la estructura de un proyecto tendrá un mínimo de 12 meses para ser considerado/juzgado
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

15:34 Oct 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: a minimum of 12 months look forward and look back
This document refers to projet financing. And I think this "look forward and look back" refers to the funding amount that could cover the next and the last 12 months, but I'm not pretty sure... can someone help me, pleasssse
In training
la estructura de un proyecto tendrá un mínimo de 12 meses para ser considerado/juzgado
Explanation:
Byron Bay Holiday Guide : Waltzing Matilda: The Epic Story That ...At this very special moment (approaching a new century), as we look forward and look back at the same time, Australians can consider our future whilst ...

www.bayweb.com.au/holiday_guide/articles/waltzing_matilda.h...

---------------

Emerald FullText Article : Unpacking complexity, pinning down the ...... present and future times; reflecting and learning: “… it's nice to take a retrospective look, look forward and look back and see how we will be judged. ...

emeraldinsight.com/Insight/viewContentItem. do?contentType=Article&hdAction=lnkhtml&contentId=1581
--------------------
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un mínimo de 12 meses para aguardar con interés y mirar hacia atrás
María-Teresa Araneda
4la estructura de un proyecto tendrá un mínimo de 12 meses para ser considerado/juzgado
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a project structure will have a minimum of 12 months look forward and look back
la estructura de un proyecto tendrá un mínimo de 12 meses para ser considerado/juzgado


Explanation:
Byron Bay Holiday Guide : Waltzing Matilda: The Epic Story That ...At this very special moment (approaching a new century), as we look forward and look back at the same time, Australians can consider our future whilst ...

www.bayweb.com.au/holiday_guide/articles/waltzing_matilda.h...

---------------

Emerald FullText Article : Unpacking complexity, pinning down the ...... present and future times; reflecting and learning: “… it's nice to take a retrospective look, look forward and look back and see how we will be judged. ...

emeraldinsight.com/Insight/viewContentItem. do?contentType=Article&hdAction=lnkhtml&contentId=1581
--------------------

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un mínimo de 12 meses para aguardar con interés y mirar hacia atrás


Explanation:
Esto es lo que entiendo

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search