sales contracts receivable

Spanish translation: Contratos de ventas por cobrar

16:56 May 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: sales contracts receivable
... the Company has purchased currency futures contracts... as a hedge against **sales contracts receivable**...

Desde ya muchas gracias...
Marina Godano
Argentina
Spanish translation:Contratos de ventas por cobrar
Explanation:
Creo
Selected response from:

Robert Mota
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Contratos de ventas por cobrar
Robert Mota
4 +1deudores por ventas o créditos por ventas
María Marta Semberoiz
3créditos instrumentados en contratos de compraventa
Guadalupe -


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Contratos de ventas por cobrar


Explanation:
Creo

Robert Mota
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
21 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
23 mins

agree  Álida Gándara
2 hrs

agree  Nitin Goyal
9 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deudores por ventas o créditos por ventas


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

María Marta Semberoiz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
18 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Miguel, saludos!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
créditos instrumentados en contratos de compraventa


Language variant: créditos a cobrar en virtud de contratos de compraventa

Explanation:
Just an idea...

Guadalupe -
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search