Supplemental disclosure

Spanish translation: Información complementaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Supplemental disclosure
Spanish translation:Información complementaria
Entered by: patinba

12:30 Nov 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Statement of Cash Flows
English term or phrase: Supplemental disclosure
En un estado de flujos de efectivo se leen los siguientes rubros:

Cash flows from financing activities:
Principal payments on long term debt
Sale of common stock
Purchase of treasury stock
Net cash used for financing activities
Net decrease in cash and cash equivalents
Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year
Cash and cash equivalents, end of year
Supplemental disclosure
Cash paid for:
Income taxes
Interest

¡Gracias!
Juan L. Mera F.
Ecuador
Información complementaria
Explanation:
Juan: ¿Es posible que sea un encabezado y no un rubro con una cifra al lado?
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Información complementaria
patinba
5declaración suplementaria
Gilberto Diaz Castro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
supplemental disclosure
Información complementaria


Explanation:
Juan: ¿Es posible que sea un encabezado y no un rubro con una cifra al lado?

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1291
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catalina Martin (X)
11 mins

agree  NAdobato (X)
1 hr

agree  Yaotl Altan
2 hrs

agree  Maru Villanueva
6 hrs

agree  Mónica Sauza
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supplemental disclosure
declaración suplementaria


Explanation:
Es la declaración se información para suplementar el informe financiero. Esto incluye información detallada de las transacciones pagadas o dinero recibido.


    Reference: http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/disclosure
    Reference: http://www.spanishdict.com/translate?word=supplemental
Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search