trade triggers

Spanish translation: detonadores/activadores de comercio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade triggers
Spanish translation:detonadores/activadores de comercio
Entered by: Marisol Sahagun

20:58 Dec 3, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / trade triggers
English term or phrase: trade triggers
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “trade triggers”, relacionada con el mercado de divisas. Muchas gracias:

“Chapter 7: The Median trading methodology – Making the edges count
Trading in a comfort zone with perspective – The Median Grid
The 4x1 strategy – Diversification
Trade triggers (to enter the market)”

G. Vargas
Giovanni Vargas
detonadores/activadores de comercio
Explanation:
Según la definición del enlace, creo que es eso. :)
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la colaboración.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motivadores
Claudia Reynaud
4detonadores/activadores de comercio
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detonadores/activadores de comercio


Explanation:
Según la definición del enlace, creo que es eso. :)


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/trade-trigger
Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la colaboración.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivadores


Explanation:
Factores que motivan a los inversionistas a operar en el mercado.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search