Charter

Spanish translation: estatutos / escritura de constitución

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Charter
Spanish translation:estatutos / escritura de constitución
Entered by: lbotto

15:35 Dec 8, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: Charter
Perform any other activities consistent with this Charter, the Governing law, as the committee or the board deems necessary or appropriate.
lbotto
estatutos / escritura de constitución
Explanation:
Pueden ser estatutos, escritura de constitución, depende del tipo de entidad, que no queda claro en el contexto.
Selected response from:

SrLocutor
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estatutos / escritura de constitución
SrLocutor
3salvoconducto
Alice Bootman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charter
salvoconducto


Explanation:
No quedo muy clara la frase
quiza el parrafo completo aydaria a entenderlo

pero, te deseo suerte

Alice Bootman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charter
estatutos / escritura de constitución


Explanation:
Pueden ser estatutos, escritura de constitución, depende del tipo de entidad, que no queda claro en el contexto.

SrLocutor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search