transfer under contractual

Spanish translation: conforme a transferencias contractuales y de otro tipo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transfer under contractual
Spanish translation:conforme a transferencias contractuales y de otro tipo
Entered by: Claudia Reynaud

22:08 Dec 16, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / transfer under contractual
English term or phrase: transfer under contractual
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “transfer under contractual”. Se trata sobre la gestión de riesgos en una compañía. Muchas gracias:

“Risk Analysis

Quantitative assessment tools:
- Claims data
- Retentions and transfer under contractual and other transfers
- Measure cost of risk (insurance, deductibles, cost of managing risk, etc.)”

G. Vargas
Giovanni Vargas
conforme a transferencias contractuales y de otro tipo
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia: Retenciones y transferencies "conforme a transferencias contractuales y de otro tipo"
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la colaboración.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transferencias de personal bajo/conforme a acuerdos contractuales y otras transferencias
raulbo1
3conforme a transferencias contractuales y de otro tipo
Claudia Reynaud


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conforme a transferencias contractuales y de otro tipo


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia: Retenciones y transferencies "conforme a transferencias contractuales y de otro tipo"

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la colaboración.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferencias de personal bajo/conforme a acuerdos contractuales y otras transferencias


Explanation:
Ésta es una posibilidad.Suerte

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search