presentment bills

Spanish translation: pago y presentación de facturas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presentment bills
Spanish translation:pago y presentación de facturas
Entered by: raulbo1

20:07 Dec 28, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: presentment bills
Proceed for payment/presentment bills.

thanks!
Analia Cassano
Argentina
pago y presentación de facturas
Explanation:
Si se trata de una web una posibilidad es un sistema EBPP:sistema de presentación y pago electrónico de facturas.
Es una posibilidad.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

raulbo1
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pago y presentación de facturas
raulbo1
3letra de cambio
Ray Flores


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago y presentación de facturas


Explanation:
Si se trata de una web una posibilidad es un sistema EBPP:sistema de presentación y pago electrónico de facturas.
Es una posibilidad.
Suerte.

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
GRACIAS!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
letra de cambio


Explanation:
Tengo entendido que un presentment bill o bill presentment es lo mismo que un bill of exchange. Si ese es el caso entonces se traduce como letra de cambio.

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/bill-presentment.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-12-29 04:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No me di cuenta que estaba en plural. La traducción sería: letras de cambio.

Ray Flores
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search