Disruption Fallbacks

Spanish translation: recursos alternativos en caso de dificultades

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disruption Fallbacks
Spanish translation:recursos alternativos en caso de dificultades
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

18:05 May 1, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Disruption Fallbacks
¡Hola! Tengo dificultades con este término. ¿Podrían ayudarme?

Mil gracias!!!

Aquí va el contexto:

"Disruption Events
Price Source Disruption: Applicable

Disruption Fallbacks:
1. Valuation Postponement
2. Fallback Reference Price: SFEMC INR Indicative Survey Rate
(INR02)4,5
3. Fallback Survey
Valuation Postponement"


Hellen
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
recursos (alternativos) en caso de dificultades
Explanation:
Otra posible opción.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por sus aportes. El cliente se inclina por esta opción, en el caso específico de su texto. Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alternativa en caso de interrupción/fallo
Elshan Abdullayev
3recursos (alternativos) en caso de dificultades
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disruption fallbacks
alternativa en caso de interrupción/fallo


Explanation:
see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/finance_general...

Elshan Abdullayev
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Mª SANZ (X)
17 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disruption fallbacks
recursos (alternativos) en caso de dificultades


Explanation:
Otra posible opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 424
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por sus aportes. El cliente se inclina por esta opción, en el caso específico de su texto. Gracias!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search