rates products

Spanish translation: productos /instrumentos financieros derivados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rates products
Spanish translation:productos /instrumentos financieros derivados
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

21:50 Jul 17, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial products
English term or phrase: rates products
Estimados colegas: tengo problemas con este término. Al parecer se emplea en el Reino Unido. No tengo contexto. Gracias por su ayuda.
Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
productos /instrumentos financieros derivados
Explanation:
(por tasas de interés).

http://www.econlink.com.ar/inversiones/derivados
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3productos /instrumentos financieros derivados
Mónica Algazi
3evaluar/clasificar productos
Lydia De Jorge
3productos de tipos de interés
Peter Riccomini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productos de tipos de interés


Explanation:
Esto podría ser, pero sin contexto...

Peter Riccomini
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evaluar/clasificar productos


Explanation:
Sin contexto... tremendo tostón (como dicen en PR)

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productos /instrumentos financieros derivados


Explanation:
(por tasas de interés).

http://www.econlink.com.ar/inversiones/derivados

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, Mónica.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search