International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

account to be credited

Spanish translation: abono/ingreso/depósito en cuenta

21:46 Oct 27, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Carta entidad bancaria
English term or phrase: account to be credited
In accordance with instructions recieved, we have arranged for your account to be credited.
Veronica Lopez
Spanish translation:abono/ingreso/depósito en cuenta
Explanation:
Siguiendo instrucciones, hemos procedido al abono/ingreso en su cuenta.
Selected response from:

Eduard TUNYI-PICADO
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2abono/ingreso/depósito en cuenta
Eduard TUNYI-PICADO
4se acredite su cuenta
Patricia ONeill


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se acredite su cuenta


Explanation:
En conformidad con las instrucciones recibidas, hemos dispuesto que se acredite su cuenta.
(o hemos arreglado para que se acredite su cuenta, etc.)

Patricia ONeill
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abono/ingreso/depósito en cuenta


Explanation:
Siguiendo instrucciones, hemos procedido al abono/ingreso en su cuenta.

Eduard TUNYI-PICADO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> gracias Rafael (con un poco de retraso)

agree  Nuria Díaz Quero
6 hrs
  -> gracias Nuria (con algo de retraso)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search