demonstrate best-in-class processes

Spanish translation: demostrar los mejores procesos en su categoría

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demonstrate best-in-class processes
Spanish translation:demostrar los mejores procesos en su categoría
Entered by: mcarpizo

15:11 Apr 16, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking solutions
English term or phrase: demonstrate best-in-class processes
“We appointed X as part of our ‘one-bank’ strategy in recognition of the bank’s ability to understand and respond to our wish to enhance our financial efficiency and reduce our transaction costs. We are rapidly achieving our objective to demonstrate best-in-class processes, with visibility and control over cash flow across the region using Y.”

Mi trad:

"Designamos a X como parte de nuestra estrategia de ‘un único banco', ya que reconocemos la capacidad del Banco para comprender y cumplir nuestro deseo de mejorar nuestra eficiencia financiera y reducir los costos de nuestras transacciones. Al utilizar Y, hemos logrado rápidamente nuestro objetivo de demostrar los mejores procesos en su clase, con visibilidad y control de flujo de efectivo en toda la región."
mcarpizo
United States
demostrar los mejores procesos en su categoría
Explanation:
Opción.
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1demostrar los mejores procesos en su categoría
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
3demostrar los mejores procesos / demostrar procesos del mejor nivel (de la mejor calidad)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demostrar los mejores procesos en su categoría


Explanation:
Opción.

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Alvarez de la Puente
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, LaoorEl.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demostrar los mejores procesos / demostrar procesos del mejor nivel (de la mejor calidad)


Explanation:
Saludos,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2015-04-16 16:17:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción: demostrar los mejores procesos del sector/mercado

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2039




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search