Revenues, gross profic, net income

Spanish translation: ingresos, resultado bruto, resultado neto

12:59 Nov 4, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Revenues, gross profic, net income
Es un estado de resultados de una compañía. Incluye los siguientes conceptos:

Revenues

Gross profit
Gross margin

EBITDA
EBITDA margin

Net income
net income margin
Pedro6452
Anguilla
Spanish translation:ingresos, resultado bruto, resultado neto
Explanation:
Bueno, son todos ellos términos típicos de una cuenta de resultados. Hay infinidad de información disponible en la wikipedia.
Selected response from:

CesBerPer
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ingresos, resultado bruto, resultado neto
CesBerPer
4Ganancias, ingresos en bruto y en neto, margen de ganancias netas.
Mar PelaezMunoz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revenues, gross profic, net income
ingresos, resultado bruto, resultado neto


Explanation:
Bueno, son todos ellos términos típicos de una cuenta de resultados. Hay infinidad de información disponible en la wikipedia.

CesBerPer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirsten Larsen: Pues, sí. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gross_profit
17 mins

agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenues, gross profic, net income
Ganancias, ingresos en bruto y en neto, margen de ganancias netas.


Explanation:
Se puede encontrar esta terminologis facilmente

Mar PelaezMunoz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search