equity or equity-linked

Spanish translation: Patrimonio o relacionado al mismo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity or equity-linked
Spanish translation:Patrimonio o relacionado al mismo
Entered by: Francisco Álvarez

16:42 Feb 10, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity or equity-linked
Hola, necesito ayuda con esta frase en la que aparece "equity or equity linked" y no tengo muy clara la traducción.

Where both equity or equity-linked and other eligible instruments defined under Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 527/2014 are available, it is possible to pay variable remuneration as a balance of different instruments.

Muchas gracias
Francisco Álvarez
Spain
Patrimonio o relacionado al mismo
Explanation:
Equity se corresponde con patrimonio en lo que respecta a estados financieros y actividades contables. Evita palabras como capital o rentas ya que son muy ambiguas
Selected response from:

jorgenapoleon13
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda, un saludo.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Patrimonio o relacionado al mismo
jorgenapoleon13
3títulos de capital o vinculados a capital
José Manuel Lozano
3instrumento/producto de renta variable o producto vinculado a valores de renta variable
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrumento/producto de renta variable o producto vinculado a valores de renta variable


Explanation:
Creo que aquí se refieren a los productos de renta variable. Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2039

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
títulos de capital o vinculados a capital


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a títulos representativos del capital de una sociedad (acciones, participaciones...)

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Patrimonio o relacionado al mismo


Explanation:
Equity se corresponde con patrimonio en lo que respecta a estados financieros y actividades contables. Evita palabras como capital o rentas ya que son muy ambiguas

Example sentence(s):
  • Equity is provided to increase this year as well as its linked assets
jorgenapoleon13
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda, un saludo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Language Connection
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search