Other Real Estate Owned activities - Interlocks

Spanish translation: actividades relacionadas con otras propiedades en manos de entidades acreedoras - interdependientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Other Real Estate Owned activities - Interlocks
Spanish translation:actividades relacionadas con otras propiedades en manos de entidades acreedoras - interdependientes
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

15:13 Feb 17, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Other Real Estate Owned activities - Interlocks
This does not include Law(s) and/or Regulation(s) that Global Compliance & Ethics has historically overseen such as Regulation X and Regulation X. However, Safety and Soundness risks relating to Risk Appetite, Account Management Guidelines, Other Real Estate Owned activities, and Interlocks are not within the scope of this Policy.

¿Podrían por favor ayudarme con el significado de esos dos términos en este contexto?
Desde ya les agradezco por su tiempo.
Emilse Roca
Argentina
actividades relacionadas con otras propiedades en manos de entidades acreedoras - interdependientes
Explanation:
actividades dependientes una de otra

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/realestateowned.asp
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3otras actividades relacionadas con la propiedad inmobiliaria
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3actividades relacionadas con otras propiedades en manos de entidades acreedoras - interdependientes
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other real estate owned activities - interlocks
actividades relacionadas con otras propiedades en manos de entidades acreedoras - interdependientes


Explanation:
actividades dependientes una de otra

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/realestateowned.asp

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 420
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other real estate owned activities - interlocks
otras actividades relacionadas con la propiedad inmobiliaria


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2039
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias por su pronta respuesta!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search