contract receiving account

Spanish translation: cuenta del contrato de cobranzas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract receiving account
Spanish translation:cuenta del contrato de cobranzas
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

02:37 Dec 31, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Letter
English term or phrase: contract receiving account
Source text:

Secondly, it is absolutely possible that the Bank Guarantee indicates another beneficiary other than you, you complete Deed of Agreement as the receiver of the BG and add to the contract receiving account, your preferred receiver account details. no guarantee required to be issued by the HSBC in [place]
Lydianette Soza
Belize
cuenta del contrato de cobranzas
Explanation:
Servicios de gestión de cobranzas por medio del banco.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuenta del contrato de cobranzas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3cuenta destinataria del contrato
Susana E. Cano Méndez


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuenta destinataria del contrato


Explanation:
He contestado antes la segunda pregunta sobre esto.

Saludos.

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta del contrato de cobranzas


Explanation:
Servicios de gestión de cobranzas por medio del banco.


    Reference: http://file:///C:/Users/s/Downloads/cb_contrato_servicios_co...
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 217




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search