preferred receiver

Spanish translation: datos de la cuenta destinataria preferida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preferred receiver
Spanish translation:datos de la cuenta destinataria preferida
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

02:44 Dec 31, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Letter
English term or phrase: preferred receiver
Source text:

Secondly, it is absolutely possible that the Bank Guarantee indicates another beneficiary other than you, you complete Deed of Agreement as the receiver of the BG and add to the contract receiving account, your preferred receiver account details. no guarantee required to be issued by the HSBC in [place]
Lydianette Soza
Belize
datos de la cuenta destinataria preferida
Explanation:
Hola Lydianette.

Puedo estar equivocada, pero yo lo leo "preferred (receiver account details)": datos preferidos de la cuenta del destinatario o datos de la cuenta destinataria preferida.

Feliz año.
Selected response from:

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuenta preferencial de cobranzas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3datos de la cuenta destinataria preferida
Susana E. Cano Méndez
2liquidador preferencial
Paul García


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preferred receiver account details
datos de la cuenta destinataria preferida


Explanation:
Hola Lydianette.

Puedo estar equivocada, pero yo lo leo "preferred (receiver account details)": datos preferidos de la cuenta del destinatario o datos de la cuenta destinataria preferida.

Feliz año.


Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta preferencial de cobranzas


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.


    Reference: http://ww3.bancochile.cl/wps/wcm/connect/bch-empresas/bancod...
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 217

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
liquidador preferencial


Explanation:
Así me parece en este momento, tb "administrador judicial preferencial" o, quizá, "recibidor preferencial", dependiendo del contexto.

Paul García
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search