rebate

Spanish translation: sistemas de descuentos/bonificaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebate
Spanish translation:sistemas de descuentos/bonificaciones
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:00 Feb 13, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rebate
Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.

Rules & practices applying to Sites in case of OPEX spending
Sites have the responsibility to maximize the use of Business Group Procurement Suppliers and work under Group Procurement negotiated commercial conditions
List of Business Group Procurement Suppliers and conditions (price lists, ***rebate*** schemes, payment terms, etc) are maintained in the Business Group Procurement Databases
Engagements with new suppliers or spends in new categories need to be discussed with the procurement team prior to engaging with those suppliers
Lida Garcia
Peru
sistemas de descuentos/bonificaciones
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sistemas de descuentos/bonificaciones
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4rebajas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistemas de descuentos/bonificaciones


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2039
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Matar
2 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebajas


Explanation:
Programas/sistemas/esquemas para gangas/baratas/ofertas/rebajas.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 249




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search