Permitted transfer

Spanish translation: cesión/traspaso (de acciones/valores) autorizada/o

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Permitted transfer
Spanish translation:cesión/traspaso (de acciones/valores) autorizada/o
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:10 Apr 6, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Permitted transfer
¿Cuál sería la traducción en español? ¿Trasmisión legítima?

“Permitted Transfer” means a Transfer of Covered Shares by a Stockholder (a) to an Affiliate of such Stockholder, provided that, such Affiliate shall remain an Affiliate of such Stockholder at all times following such Transfer, (b) to any member of the Stockholder’s immediate family or to a trust for the benefit of the Stockholder or any member of the Stockholder’s immediate family, in each case for estate planning purposes, or (c) by will or intestacy;
Irene Atalaya
Spain
cesión/traspaso (de acciones/valores) autorizada/o
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cesión/traspaso (de acciones/valores) autorizada/o
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2transferencia autorizada
Taña Dalglish


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
permitted transfer
transferencia autorizada


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.jm/books?id=sUIsKaZe9a4C&pg=PA29&lp... (página 29)


transferencia autorizada - traducción de inglés - Diccionario Español ...
www.wordmagicsoft.com/diccionario/es-en/transferencia autor...
Traducción en Inglés, Sinónimos, Definiciones y Ejemplos de Uso de Palabra en Español 'transferencia autorizada'

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permitted transfer
cesión/traspaso (de acciones/valores) autorizada/o


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2035
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
41 mins

agree  Pablo Cruz Font
27 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search