Cash pooling agreements

Spanish translation: acuerdo/convenio de mancomunación de fondos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash pooling agreements
Spanish translation:acuerdo/convenio de mancomunación de fondos
Entered by: schmetterlich

20:28 Jul 19, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Cash pooling agreements
Cash pooling agreements have been implemented between Service S.A. and certain subsidiaries. The (debtor and creditor) balancing process takes place in pivot accounts held by Service S.A., and enables the Group’s cash to be optimized accordingly.

Gracias
schmetterlich
acuerdo/convenio de mancomunación de fondos
Explanation:
Hola, schmetterlich:

He encontrado dos consultas bastante similares:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/accounting/275...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/business_comme...

¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4No nada más el término
Mauricio Sanders
2acuerdo/convenio de mancomunación de fondos
Maximiliano Vaccaro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cash pooling agreements
acuerdo/convenio de mancomunación de fondos


Explanation:
Hola, schmetterlich:

He encontrado dos consultas bastante similares:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/accounting/275...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/business_comme...

¡Saludos!


Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash pooling agreements
No nada más el término


Explanation:
Creo que no nada más se trata de encontrar el término apropiado, sino de darle vuelta a la oración para que quede en español pulido.

"Cash pooling agreements have been implemented between Service S.A. and certain subsidiaries" me parece que puede quedar: "Existen convenios vigentes para la creación de fondos comunes entre Fulano y Sutanitos."


Mauricio Sanders
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search