limited assurance conclusion

Spanish translation: conclusión de garantía limitada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: limited assurance conclusion
Spanish translation:conclusión de garantía limitada
Entered by: schmetterlich

01:15 Jul 22, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: limited assurance conclusion
Responsibility of the independent verifier

It is our role, based on our work:
To express a limited assurance conclusion, that the CSR Information, overall, is fairly presented, in all material aspects, in according with the Criteria.

Gracias.
schmetterlich
conclusión de garantía limitada
Explanation:
conclusión de garantía limitada
Selected response from:

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conclusión de garantía limitada
Marcela Trezza
2conclusión de fiabilidad limitada
Maximiliano Vaccaro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
conclusión de fiabilidad limitada


Explanation:
Hola, schmetterlich:

He encontrado algunos documentos de auditorías en los que se usa esta frase. Enseguida incluiré ejemplos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-07-22 01:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

• “…debe emitirse una conclusión de fiabilidad limitada sobre esa materia en específico y la conclusión sobre esa situación debe quedar plenamente identificada en un párrafo independiente en el informe…”. Fuente: http://www.oj.gob.gt/files/Ley Acceso a la Informacion Publi...

• “No obstante, los auditores del sector público valorarán si se ha obtenido evidencia de auditoría suficiente y apropiada para emitir una conclusión de fiabilidad limitada”. Fuente: http://www.tce.mg.gov.br/projetoauditar/normas/Auditoria de ...


Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conclusión de garantía limitada


Explanation:
conclusión de garantía limitada

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search