It may be relied upon within

Spanish translation: puede considerarse válido/invocarse dentro (del ámbito/alcance de)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It may be relied upon within
Spanish translation:puede considerarse válido/invocarse dentro (del ámbito/alcance de)
Entered by: schmetterlich

04:51 Jul 22, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: It may be relied upon within
This Registration Document was filed with the Autorité des Marchés Financiers (AMF - French market regulator) on March 26, 2014, pursuant to Article 212-13 of its General Regulation. It may be relied upon within the scope of a financial transaction if supplemented by a securities note approved by the AMF. This document was drawn up by the issuer and its signatories are liable for its content.

Basarse en?
schmetterlich
puede considerarse válido/invocarse dentro (del ámbito/alcance de)
Explanation:
Hola, schmetterlich:

He encontrado varias consultas similares que podrían servir de referencia. Incluiré los enlaces en una nota.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-22 06:00:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/28...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/medical_pharma...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_contracts/...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/43...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/other/1374223-...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_contracts/...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_contracts/...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/20...

http://dle.rae.es/?id=M4evQMl
Selected response from:

Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2puede considerarse válido/invocarse dentro (del ámbito/alcance de)
Maximiliano Vaccaro
4se podrá depositar confianza
patinba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it may be relied upon within
puede considerarse válido/invocarse dentro (del ámbito/alcance de)


Explanation:
Hola, schmetterlich:

He encontrado varias consultas similares que podrían servir de referencia. Incluiré los enlaces en una nota.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-22 06:00:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/28...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/medical_pharma...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_contracts/...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/43...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/other/1374223-...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_contracts/...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_contracts/...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/20...

http://dle.rae.es/?id=M4evQMl


Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Kot: ...en el marco de una transacción financiera...
3 hrs
  -> ¡Genial! Gracias por aporte, Sergio.

agree  Mónica Algazi
10 hrs
  -> Hola, Mónica. ¡Muchas gracias!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it may be relied upon within
se podrá depositar confianza


Explanation:
Como en el caso de informes de auditoría

El riesgo en el seguro de responsabilidad civil de los auditores de ...
https://books.google.com.ar/books?isbn=8497257707 - Translate this page
Javier Gutiérrez Gilsanz - 2007 - ‎Law
Esta norma parte de la idea de que el auditor que efectúa una auditoría de ... del informe del otro auditor o concluye que no puede depositar confianza en su ...
[PDF]La auditoría del futuro y el futuro de la auditoría - PwC España
https://www.pwc.es/.../auditoria/.../informe-temas-candentes...
Translate this page
¿El informe de auditoría puede anticipar las situaciones de crisis de las entidades y ... El futuro de la auditoría pasa por reforzar el papel del auditor como generador de confianza, por lo ...... de confianza que debe depositar en la información.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1291




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search