deconsolidating factoring

Spanish translation: sin considerar el factoraje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deconsolidating factoring
Spanish translation:sin considerar el factoraje
Entered by: schmetterlich

23:41 Jul 23, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: deconsolidating factoring
At end of December 2013, the Group also has non-recourse receivables assignment lines (deconsolidating factoring) amounting to €56.2 million, used up to €20.9 million (not shown in the above chart).
schmetterlich
sin considerar el factoraje
Explanation:
Creo que es así: Se describen unos activos que tiene la empresa y sigue el paréntesis: "(deconsolidating factoring)". Creo que esa frase es: "(descontando el factoraje del consolidado)". Esto es, en la suma total, se cuenta todo menos el factoraje.
Selected response from:

Mauricio Sanders
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desconsolidación de activos mediante factoring
patinba
4sin considerar el factoraje
Mauricio Sanders


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin considerar el factoraje


Explanation:
Creo que es así: Se describen unos activos que tiene la empresa y sigue el paréntesis: "(deconsolidating factoring)". Creo que esa frase es: "(descontando el factoraje del consolidado)". Esto es, en la suma total, se cuenta todo menos el factoraje.

Mauricio Sanders
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desconsolidación de activos mediante factoring


Explanation:
Ingeniería financiera - Google Books Result
https://books.google.com.ar/books?isbn=8483561840 - Translate this page
Ignacio de la Torre - 2006 - ‎Business & Economics
El capital empleado equivale a la suma de activo fijo neto, fondo de comercio y capital circulante. Mediante la desconsolidación de activos se consigue reducir ..

Financiación - Sus necesidades - AU Group
www.au-group.es/financiacion/sus-necesidades/
Translate this page
El Factoring, la solución desarrollada para apoyar la evolución de su negocio y satisfacer sus ... Necesito movilizar mi activo circulante para financiar la compra. ... La desconsolidación de balance es una cuestión estratégica para su empresa.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1291




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search