Self-disruptor

Spanish translation: disruptor de sí mismo

12:46 Oct 11, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Self-disruptor
In order to shape the future of companies in a disruptive environment, leaders will need to be:

A self-disruptor (i.e. someone who can continuously reinvent them self and proactively drive change to navigate the uncertain business environment)

Es para México.

¡Gracias!
Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Spanish translation:disruptor de sí mismo
Explanation:
no encuentro referencias, por ser un neologismo entiendo, pero es la idea que se me ocurre. Esperemos más aportes. Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3disruptor de sí mismo
Alicia Orfalian
2reinventarse/reformatear
Vladyslav Nestertsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-disruptor
disruptor de sí mismo


Explanation:
no encuentro referencias, por ser un neologismo entiendo, pero es la idea que se me ocurre. Esperemos más aportes. Un saludo.

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
self-disruptor
reinventarse/reformatear


Explanation:
No se me ocurre mucho, pero espero que esto sea una opción, tal y como lo define.

Vladyslav Nestertsov
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search