credit addendum

Spanish translation: Anexo/apéndice/adenda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit addendum
Spanish translation:Anexo/apéndice/adenda
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

11:50 Jun 19, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: credit addendum
Es un contrato de servicios de verificación de datos en el Reino Unido
No tengo mucho contexto, en una tabla donde se detallan las tarifas de este servicio en cada país, en el Reino Unido, la restricción es "UK Credit Addendum". No sé si es el término habitual para las solicitudes de crédito.
No hay más info al respecto en todo el contrato.
Brenda Joseph
Annexo
Explanation:
Nothing more to it that there is a document (annexo/appendice) with details regardig UK.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-06-19 13:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*apéndice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-06-19 13:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y *anexo....
Selected response from:

Enrique Bjarne Strand Ferrer
Norway
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Annexo
Enrique Bjarne Strand Ferrer
3modificación/contrato de crédito
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Annexo


Explanation:
Nothing more to it that there is a document (annexo/appendice) with details regardig UK.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-06-19 13:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*apéndice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-06-19 13:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y *anexo....


Enrique Bjarne Strand Ferrer
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Botero
4 hrs

agree  Rocío Hermosilla: *Anexo con una "n"
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modificación/contrato de crédito


Explanation:
Modificación del contrato de crédito.

https://www.independencia.com.mx/assets/documentos_legales/F...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 249




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search