PA

Spanish translation: Por Año

17:45 Aug 4, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / PA
English term or phrase: PA
You will be issued with their Property Management Agreement with full terms in due course and have the right to change your selection on receipt of this agreement should you wish.
In the meantime, although the Property Management Companies undertake not to make their terms more onerous than those summarized below, they also reserve the right to make their terms more competitive, taking into account the terms offered by other property management companies and market trends.
[Handwritten text:] OPTION ONE – FIXED RETURN @ 8% PA

Muchas gracias.
Romina Zaleski
Spanish translation:Por Año
Explanation:
PA= Per Annum
Selected response from:

Eduardo Mejía Pleitez
El Salvador
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Por Año
Eduardo Mejía Pleitez
4 +1anual
patinba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pa
Por Año


Explanation:
PA= Per Annum


    Reference: http://www.financeglossary.net/definition/2542-PA
Eduardo Mejía Pleitez
El Salvador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Kot
25 mins

agree  JohnMcDove
1 hr

agree  Jean Charles CODINA
2 hrs

agree  David Hollywood
9 hrs

agree  Mónica Algazi
21 hrs

agree  Enrique Soria
1 day 1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pa
anual


Explanation:
Efectivamente, significa "por año", pero las tasas de interés normalmente se expresan en un tanto por ciento "anual" o "mensual" por ejemplo.

interes
https://www.sectormatematica.cl/contenidos/interes1.htm
Calcular a cuánto asciende el interés simple producido por un capital de 25 000 pesos invertido durante 4 años a una tasa del 6 % anual. Resolución: Se ha de .

interes
https://www.sectormatematica.cl/contenidos/interes1.htm
Calcular el interés simple producido por 30 000 pesos durante 90 días a una tasa de interés anual del 5 %. Resolución: ? = C·i·t. Al cabo de un año, un banco ...

Ejercicios de interés simple 【Ejercicios resueltos】
https://finanzascontabilidad.com/ejercicios-interes-simple/
Apr 9, 2019 - 5- Invertimos un capital de 250.000€ a una tasa de interés anual del 6% durante un cierto tiempo, ha generado unos intereses de 10.000€ ...

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1334

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search