Agency Guarantor

Spanish translation: underwriter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Agency Guarantor
Spanish translation:underwriter
Entered by: AltoSignificado

14:52 Nov 8, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Agency Guarantor
No estoy segura a qué se refieren con "agency" en este caso, ya que es una palabra polisémica. ¿Será "aseguradora/afianzadora" ? Se trata de un contrato de crédito.

Each of the Senior Lenders shall have the right to permanently reduce the undrawn and uncancelled amount of its commitment if the disbursement request has not been delivered prior to the first anniversary of the signing date (i) to the extent that any Change of Law has occurred that which makes it unlawful or impossible for any Agency Guarantor to guarantee or insure senior loans to be provided in respect of all or a portion of such commitment.
AltoSignificado
underwriter
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fiador
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
2underwriter
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
agency guarantor
underwriter


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search