potential diversified payment rights financing

Spanish translation: potencial financiamiento de derechos de pagos diversificados

21:23 Nov 10, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / contract
English term or phrase: potential diversified payment rights financing
context

We are pleased to confirm the arrangements under which XX) agrees to offer to XX or a designated affiliate the opportunity to serve in certain roles with respect to a potential diversified payment rights financing for the Company in an aggregate principal amount of up to $xXX (the “Transaction”), which may be structured as senior secured notes (the “Securities”) or a senior secured loan (the “Loan”)

My try:
…respecto a una potencial financiación de derechos diversificados de pago para la Compañía en una cantidad total principal de hasta $xx …
Salome Salazar, M.A.
Ecuador
Spanish translation:potencial financiamiento de derechos de pagos diversificados
Explanation:
Aparece también así en estos sitios web:

http://repositorio.sibdi.ucr.ac.cr:8080/jspui/bitstream/1234...

https://www.idbinvest.org/es/medios-y-prensa/bid-invest-se-a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2019-11-12 12:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón debería ser: derechos de pago NO pagos.

Derechos de pago diversificados
Selected response from:

Paula Hernandez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Financiación de litigios
Luis Hernandez
3potencial financiamiento de derechos de pagos diversificados
Paula Hernandez


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financiación de litigios


Explanation:
una potencial financiación de litigos diversificados.

I have seen this term before when referring to rights finance.

I hope it helps


    https://www.fundssociety.com/es/opinion/financiacion-de-litigios-un-autentico-factor-de-diversificacion
Luis Hernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potencial financiamiento de derechos de pagos diversificados


Explanation:
Aparece también así en estos sitios web:

http://repositorio.sibdi.ucr.ac.cr:8080/jspui/bitstream/1234...

https://www.idbinvest.org/es/medios-y-prensa/bid-invest-se-a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2019-11-12 12:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón debería ser: derechos de pago NO pagos.

Derechos de pago diversificados

Paula Hernandez
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search