currency route

Spanish translation: divisa/moneda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:currency route
Spanish translation:divisa/moneda
Entered by: Javier Moreno-Pollarolo

22:30 Jan 27, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex
English term or phrase: currency route
Translating for a new online banking app.

Launched last winter, CacaoRock Online Bank is now widely available in the United States with additional product features and new ***currency routes***.
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
divisa/moneda
Explanation:
Hola Javier:

Se refiere simplemente a la divisa o moneda

¡Mucha suerte!
Selected response from:

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4divisa/moneda
Sandra García Alonso
3destinos de transferencias
patinba


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
currency routes
destinos de transferencias


Explanation:
Un opción

¿Cómo enviar dinero al extranjero desde Chile? - Rankia
Translate this page
20 Apr 2018 - La mayoría de los bancos ofrecen el servicio de transferencias ... Desde Chilexpress puedes enviar dinero a todos los destinos de Western ...
forexmolagavitag.blogspot.com › 2017/10 › los-tip...
Los Tipos De Cambio De Divisas 1º De ... - Forex distrito capital
Translate this page
10 Oct 2017 - Éstos son algunos de los destinos populares donde se puede enviar ... de transferencias que puede llevar a cabo con el 1er Contacto Forex ...

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1445
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias patinba!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divisa/moneda


Explanation:
Hola Javier:

Se refiere simplemente a la divisa o moneda

¡Mucha suerte!

Example sentence(s):
  • TransferWise supports over 750 currency routes, including GBP, USD, EUR, AUD and CAD.

    https://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=en&q=%22currency+routes%22&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8
Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search