International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

spread charges

Spanish translation: cargos marginales / cargos por margen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spread charges
Spanish translation:cargos marginales / cargos por margen
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:47 Oct 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: spread charges
termino financiero
siu
cargos marginales / cargos por margen
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5costos de los márgenes de operaciones
Xenia Wong
3 +1cargos marginales / cargos por margen
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costos de los márgenes de operaciones


Explanation:
Generalmente estos costos se refieren a los bancos....depende del contexto del escrito. También existen los costos de los márgenes en cuanto al mercado de valores.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cargos marginales / cargos por margen


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2035

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo: así
7 mins
  -> gracias Roxana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search