wrap fee

Spanish translation: honorario/honorario wrap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrap fee
Spanish translation:honorario/honorario wrap
Entered by: bigedsenior

04:17 Jan 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: wrap fee
This term is used in a Bank Agreement
Andrea Wright
honorario/honorario wrap
Explanation:
lo que cobran para gestionar las cuentas con varios tipos de inversion.

Wrap Fee - “Wrap Fee” refers to the annual fee you pay to us for the services we provide and otherwise make available under
the Program. See the “Wrap Fee” section in this Brochure for more information. In addition to the annual Wrap Fee, there is a
Program Fee applicable to all investments into your Program Account.
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cuentas integrales o combinadas / cuentas wrap
Harmony
5honorario/honorario wrap
bigedsenior
4comisión sobre el total (de activos) / comisión por concentración
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuentas integrales o combinadas / cuentas wrap


Explanation:
http://premium.vlex.com/actualidad/Banca_Empresa/Wrap_Fee_un...
Los inversores europeos se están aficionando a uno de los productos de inversión que mayor interés ha suscitado en Estados Unidos en los últimos años. Conocidas por su terminología en este país, wrap-fees o managed accounts, las denominadas cuentas wrap, o cuentas integrales o combinadas, constituyen una de las áreas de mayor crecimiento en la gestión de activos de Europa



Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia !!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
honorario/honorario wrap


Explanation:
lo que cobran para gestionar las cuentas con varios tipos de inversion.

Wrap Fee - “Wrap Fee” refers to the annual fee you pay to us for the services we provide and otherwise make available under
the Program. See the “Wrap Fee” section in this Brochure for more information. In addition to the annual Wrap Fee, there is a
Program Fee applicable to all investments into your Program Account.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comisión sobre el total (de activos) / comisión por concentración


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2039




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search