actual notice

Spanish translation: reciban notificación fehaciente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actual notice
Spanish translation:reciban notificación fehaciente
Entered by: LighthouseTrans

15:47 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: actual notice
or until some one of us dies or is adjudicated mentally incompetent and you have actual notice of the death or adjudication
LighthouseTrans
Puerto Rico
reciban notificación fehaciente
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Espero te guste Jeissa.
Claudia
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los que respondieron.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6notificación/aviso real
SandraV
5 +5reciban notificación fehaciente
claudia bagnardi
5conocimiento efectivo
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
notificación/aviso real


Explanation:
notificación/aviso real

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Martel: Sí, notificación me gusta. Podría ser fehaciente en vez de real
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia. También podría ser, gracias por tu sugerencia.

agree  Terejimenez: notificación
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Teresa

agree  Yvonne Becker
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash. Saludos.

agree  Maria Boschero: También puede ser noticación efectiva o real
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María :-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, Gaby :-)

agree  Xenia Wong: Igualmente Sandra.....cuídate....xen
3 hrs
  -> ¡Hola Xenia, muchas gracias! Que tengas una buena semana.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reciban notificación fehaciente


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Espero te guste Jeissa.
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los que respondieron.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coral Getino
23 mins
  -> Gracias Coral!

agree  BAmary (X): Fehaciente, no real.
25 mins
  -> Eso pienso yo. Gracias BAmary!

agree  Mariela Malanij
30 mins
  -> Gracias Mariela!

agree  juani
45 mins
  -> Gracias juani!

agree  med80
1 hr
  -> Gracias juani!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conocimiento efectivo


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search