open trading windows

Spanish translation: vías de negociación abiertas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open trading windows
Spanish translation:vías de negociación abiertas
Entered by: Maria Boschero

18:13 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / ethics/company
English term or phrase: open trading windows
Finance
Maria Boschero
Argentina
vías de negociación abiertas
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Gaby!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vías de negociación abiertas
Gabriela Rodriguez
3 +1oportunidades comerciales
Marta Bianchi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oportunidades comerciales


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a las oportunidades comerciales (no hay necesidad de poner "abiertas" porque está implícito en "oportunidades".
Espero esto te ayude.
Saludos,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Leopoldo!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vías de negociación abiertas


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Gracias Gaby!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search