overweighting, overweight

Spanish translation: sobrecarga, sobrecargar el mercado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overweighting, overweight
Spanish translation:sobrecarga, sobrecargar el mercado
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

19:32 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: overweighting, overweight
To benefit from an overweighting to certain sectors.
To overweight certain markets.
Manuel Rodriguez
Mexico
sobrecarga, sobrecargar el mercado
Explanation:
Una sug.
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sobrecarga, sobrecargar el mercado
Otilia Acosta
5 +1sobreponderar
juani
4exceso de participación
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sobrecarga, sobrecargar el mercado


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: Si, me parece acertada tu respuesta
27 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  Walter Landesman
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, landesman

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exceso de participación


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 89

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobreponderar


Explanation:
kudoz glossary

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
5 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search