Estimating Department

Spanish translation: departamento de cotizaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Estimating Department
Spanish translation:departamento de cotizaciones
Entered by: Xenia Wong

10:58 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / company quaterly brochure
English term or phrase: Estimating Department
He started out in the Estimating Department to help out the Estimators, and while estimators have come and gone, Bernie is still here helping the estimators get those bids out. Her fondest memory was the day she got divorced. Lou Ann Craney had a bottle of champagne waiting for her when she returned to work to celeb
dany2303
departamento de cotizaciones...
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 22 mins (2005-04-12 13:20:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DROQUIMAR PRODUCTOS QUIMICOS INDUSTRIALES... Nuestro departamento de cotizaciones le enviara un mail con una respuesta. Muchas gracias, puede iniciar la busqueda haciendo clik Aquí. ...
www.palermonline.com.ar/droquimar2/como_cotizar.asp - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] PUBLICACION NoFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... DEPARTAMENTO DE COTIZACIONES Y VENTAS;. DEPARTAMENTO DE PLANEACION;. DEPARTAMENTO DE INFORMATICA;. DEPARTAMENTO DE CONTROL DE ALMACEN, ...
www.stj-chiapas.gob.mx/_TSC/legislaciones/reg18.pdf - Páginas similares


Información sobre presupuesto asignado así como los informes sobre ...... Departamento de Cotizaciones, Licitaciones y Pedidos. Oficina de Investigación y Fuentes de Suministro; Oficina de Análisis y Selección de Proveedores ...
www.cofaa.ipn.mx/transparecia/pregfrec/archivocofaa.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4departamento de cotizaciones...
Xenia Wong
3departamento de presupuestos
Mar Marín
2departamento de estimaciones
Deschant


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
estimating department
departamento de estimaciones


Explanation:
Veo que se usa en Latinoamérica, pero en Espana nunca lo he oído, depende de los destinatarios del texto.


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:NAZgEkZLRrwJ:www.conice...
    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:rgSjlZYYDbQJ:www.sat.go...
Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estimating department
departamento de presupuestos


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con Raúl Ruíz... esto depende mucho del negocio y tipo de empresa.

Mar Marín
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimating department
departamento de cotizaciones...


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 22 mins (2005-04-12 13:20:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DROQUIMAR PRODUCTOS QUIMICOS INDUSTRIALES... Nuestro departamento de cotizaciones le enviara un mail con una respuesta. Muchas gracias, puede iniciar la busqueda haciendo clik Aquí. ...
www.palermonline.com.ar/droquimar2/como_cotizar.asp - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] PUBLICACION NoFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... DEPARTAMENTO DE COTIZACIONES Y VENTAS;. DEPARTAMENTO DE PLANEACION;. DEPARTAMENTO DE INFORMATICA;. DEPARTAMENTO DE CONTROL DE ALMACEN, ...
www.stj-chiapas.gob.mx/_TSC/legislaciones/reg18.pdf - Páginas similares


Información sobre presupuesto asignado así como los informes sobre ...... Departamento de Cotizaciones, Licitaciones y Pedidos. Oficina de Investigación y Fuentes de Suministro; Oficina de Análisis y Selección de Proveedores ...
www.cofaa.ipn.mx/transparecia/pregfrec/archivocofaa.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares



Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search