related party

Spanish translation: partes vinculadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:related party
Spanish translation:partes vinculadas

17:41 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: related party
This section looks in more detail at the tax treatment of the return on a debt instrument (interest) and the return on an equity instrument (dividends) before discussing the implications of the different tax treatment on the choice of debt or equity for financing related party investment.
Sergio A. Durn
partes vinculadas
Explanation:
Me suena mejor así
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1partes relacionadas
Marian Greenfield
4 +1parte relacionada / parte interesada
Adriana de Groote
4inversión entre partes relacionadas
teju
4partes vinculadas
Manuel Plaza
4financiamiento relacionado a la inversión
Gabriela Rodriguez
4inversiones entre familiares
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversiones entre familiares


Explanation:
me parece que es esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parte relacionada / parte interesada


Explanation:
"para el financiamiento de las inversiones de la parte relacionada /interesada"

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financiamiento relacionado a la inversión


Explanation:
Espero que te sea útil.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partes relacionadas


Explanation:
no tienen que ser familiares...

Normas internacionales de contabilidad (NIC) - Monografias.com - [ Translate this page ]
... de Contabilidad NIC 28 - Tratamiento Contable de las Inversiones en ... NIC 24.
BT 16. Se considerar que existen partes relacionadas cuando una de las ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos12/norin/norin.shtml - 101k - Apr 10, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

- AIN - NIC 24 - - [ Translate this page ]
... sobre Partes Relacionadas (NIC 24) está contenida en los párrafos 1 a 26. ...
(b) empresas asociadas (véase la NIC 28 Contabilización de Inversiones en ...
www.ain.gub.uy/docs/nics/Nic_24.htm - 81k - Cached - Similar pages

- AIN - NIC 30 - - [ Translate this page ]
... créditos o préstamos y realizar inversiones, y cuyas actividades se encuentran
bajo el ... La NIC 24 Informaciones a Revelar sobre Partes Relacionadas, ...
www.ain.gub.uy/docs/nics/NIC 30.htm - 106k - Cached - Similar pages

[PPT] Diapositiva 1
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... NIC 24 Informaciones a Revelar sobre Partes Relacionadas. ... NIC 27 Estados
Financieros Consolidados y Contabilización de Inversiones en Subsidiarias. ...
agustinianos.udea.edu.co/ ~wwwmngr/Dia%20del%20contador%5B1%5D.ppt - Similar pages

Facultad de Contaduría Pública: Dirección de posgrados - [ Translate this page ]
... Informaciones a revelar sobre partes relacionadas (NIC 24) ... consolidación y
contabilización de inversiones en subsidiarias (NIC 27) ...
www.uexternado.edu.co/ pcontaduria/normas_internales.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

CCEEA - Teoría Contable Superior - [ Translate this page ]
... 9.2 NIC 27 sobre Estados financieros consolidados. Diferencias en la NIC 3
9.3 NIC 28 sobre contabilización de inversiones en asociadas. ...
www.ccee.edu.uy/ensenian/catconsu/program.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

kco - Personal Website 2004 - [ Translate this page ]
... Faltan varias NIC (Normas Internacionales de Contabilidad), ... a Revelar
sobre Partes Relacionadas; Nic25 Contabilización de las Inversiones ...
kco.zero.org/cpa.php - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

actualicese.com - El Portal de los Contadores Públicos - [ Translate this page ]
... NIC 24. Informaciones a Revelar sobre Partes Relacionadas. NIC 25 ... NIC 28.
Contabilización de Inversiones en Empresas Asociadas. NIC 29 ...
www.actualicese.com/globalizacion/NICs/ - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Boletín Técnico N - [ Translate this page ]
... NIC 22 Combinaciones de negocios. NIC 23 Costos de préstamos. NIC 24 Revelaciones
de partes relacionadas. NIC 25 Contabilización de las inversiones ...
www.ayudacontador.cl/ayudacontador/ boletines/boletin56.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Estándares internacionales de contabilidad para el sector público ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Nic 28. Contabilización de inversiones en empresas asociadas. ... Nic 24.
Información a revelar sobre partes relacionadas “vinculados” ...
www.ilustrados.com/publicaciones/EpAlFEkEZyCFlemtJf.php - 77k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Casas
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversión entre partes relacionadas


Explanation:
Spanish Business Dictionary

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partes vinculadas


Explanation:
Me suena mejor así

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search