International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

It all comes down to....

Spanish translation: todo confluye en...

23:06 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Restaurants
English term or phrase: It all comes down to....
It all comes down to that magical moment between you and that first taste of our Tuscan Garlic Chicken
Maria Lloreda
Spanish translation:todo confluye en...
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-14 23:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O mejor tal vez:todo culmina en...
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Todo se destila
Henry Hinds
4 +1todo confluye en...
------ (X)
3 +2todo se resume en
Leticia Klemetz, CT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it all comes down to....
todo se resume en


Explanation:


Leticia Klemetz, CT
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
0 min
  -> ya lo cerraron (qué rápido!) pero gracias de todos modos

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> gracias!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it all comes down to....
todo confluye en...


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-14 23:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O mejor tal vez:todo culmina en...

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it all comes down to....
Todo se destila


Explanation:
...en ese momento mágico

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search