In allowing the development of dough characteristics needed to extrude adequate

Spanish translation: Al permitir que la masa adquiera las características necesarias para dar forma adecuada a...

18:13 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: In allowing the development of dough characteristics needed to extrude adequate
I need the translation into spanish
Chivi
Spanish translation:Al permitir que la masa adquiera las características necesarias para dar forma adecuada a...
Explanation:
It would be useful to see the full paragraph but please find a suggestion below:

Al permitir que la masa adquiera las características necesarias para dar forma adecuada a...

I'm a Spanish native speaker.
Selected response from:

Gabriela González
Grading comment
4. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Al permitir que la masa adquiera las características necesarias para dar forma adecuada a...
Gabriela González
4permitiendo el desarrollo de las características de lmasa necesarias para ser extruida adecuadamente
Yvonne Becker


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Al permitir que la masa adquiera las características necesarias para dar forma adecuada a...


Explanation:
It would be useful to see the full paragraph but please find a suggestion below:

Al permitir que la masa adquiera las características necesarias para dar forma adecuada a...

I'm a Spanish native speaker.

Gabriela González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
4. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in allowing the development of dough characteristics needed to extrude adequate
permitiendo el desarrollo de las características de lmasa necesarias para ser extruida adecuadamente


Explanation:
Sin más contenxto, pienso que se podría traducir así

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search