Seasoned soy nuts and coated and flavored soy protein flakes were used to create

Spanish translation: Se utilizaron semillas de soya y hojuelas de proteína de soya con adición de sabor y recubiertas para crear

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Seasoned soy nuts and coated and flavored soy protein flakes were used to create
Spanish translation:Se utilizaron semillas de soya y hojuelas de proteína de soya con adición de sabor y recubiertas para crear
Entered by: Flavio Granados

16:24 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Seasoned soy nuts and coated and flavored soy protein flakes were used to create
I need the translation into Spanish.

This kind of nuts were used to create a gourmet snack blen with lemongrass and other ingredients. I just need the translation of that part of the sentence.
Chivi
Se utilizaron semillas de soya y hojuelas...
Explanation:
Se utilizaron semillas de soya y hojuelas de proteína de soya con adición de sabor y recubiertas para crear
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 . thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Se utilizaron semillas de soya condimentadas, bañadas y con sabor añadido para crear...
Globalnomadron
4Se utilizaron semillas de soya y hojuelas...
Flavio Granados


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seasoned soy nuts and coated and flavored soy protein flakes were used to create
Se utilizaron semillas de soya y hojuelas...


Explanation:
Se utilizaron semillas de soya y hojuelas de proteína de soya con adición de sabor y recubiertas para crear

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
4 . thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seasoned soy nuts and coated and flavored soy protein flakes were used to create
Se utilizaron semillas de soya condimentadas, bañadas y con sabor añadido para crear...


Explanation:
Se utilizaron semillas de soya condimentadas, bañadas y con sabor añadido para crear/hacer...

Globalnomadron
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search